Workshop Chair

Euijoon Yoon (Seoul National University, Korea)

International Advisory Committee

Chair Bernard Gil (University of Montpellier, France)
Members Hiroshi Amano (Nagoya University, Japan)
Julien Brault (CNRS-CRHEA, France)
Guillaume Cassabois (University of Montpellier, France)
Russell Dupuis (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Hiroshi Fujioka (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Nicolas Grandjean (EPFL, Switzerland)
Sergey Ivanov (Ioffe Institute, Russia)
Debdeep Jena (Cornell University, USA)
Yoichi Kawakami (Kyoto University, Japan)
Michael Kneissl (TU-Berlin, Germany)
Hideto Miyake (Mie University, Japan)
Okhyun Nam (Korea Polytech University, Korea)
Sergei Novikov (The University of Nottingham, UK)
Bo Shen (Peking University, China)
Takashi Taniguchi (National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)
Chris Van De Walle (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
Chih Chung Yang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Euijoon Yoon (Seoul National University, Korea)
Rong Zhang (Xiamen University, China)

International Program Committee

Chair Dong-Seon Lee (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Members Andrew A. Allerman (Sandia National Laboratories, USA)
Si-Young Bae (Korean Institute of Ceramic Engineering & Technology, Korea)
Matthias Bickermann (Leibniz Institute of Crystal Growth, Germany)
Shigefusa Chichibu (Tohoku University, Japan)
Yong-Hoon Cho (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Juergen Christen (University of Magdeburg, Germany)
Shizuo Fujita (Kyoto University, Japan)
Hideki Hirayama (RIKEN, Japan)
Yoshio Honda (Nagoya University, Japan)
Soon-Ku Hong (Chungnam National University, Korea)
Valentin N. Jmerik (Ioffe Institute, Russia)
Junyong Kang (Xiamen University, China)
Sergey Karpov (STR Group, Russia)
Jong Kyu Kim (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Hao-chung Kuo (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Evgenii V. Lutsenko (B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics, Belarus)
Byongjin Ma (Korea Electronics Technology Institute, Korea)
Zetian Mi (University of Michigan, USA)
Eva Monroy (CEA-Grenoble, France)
Yongjo Park (Advanced Institute of Convergence Technology, Korea)
Piotr Perlin (UNIPRESS, Poland)
Leo Schowalter (Crystal IS, Inc., USA)
Tae-Yeon Seong (Korea University, Korea)
Jong-In Shim (Hanyang University, Korea)
Tatiana V. Shubina (Ioffe Institute, Russia)
Kazuyuki Uno (Wakayama University, Japan)
Xinqiang Wang (Peking University, China)
Junxi Wang (Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Tao Wang (University of Sheffield, UK)
Christian M. Wetzel (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
Markus Weyers (Ferdinand-Braun-Institute, Germany)

Organizing Committee

Chair Euijoon Yoon (Seoul National University, Korea)
Secretary Joon Seop Kwak (Sunchon National University, Korea)
Treasurer Jong Hyeob Baek (Korea Photonics Technology Institute, Korea)
June Key Lee (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Members In Sung Cho (Soft-Epi, Inc., Korea)
In-Hwan Lee (Korea University, Korea)
Okhyun Nam (Korea Polytech University, Korea)
Myeong Seok Oh (Photonwave Co., Ltd., Korea)
Seong-Ju Park (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Wonkyu Park (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)